Fuente El Hayedo Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Fuente El Hayedo Hotel San Vicente De La Barquera has 6 rooms and is located about 5 minutes' walk from Oyambre Natural Park. Also, you can use a car park on site.

    The Church of Santa María de los Ángeles is located 150 metres from the inn, and such natural sites as the laid-back Playa de Meron Beach are 2.3 km away. The Tower of the Preboste is just a few steps from the Fuente El Hayedo San Vicente De La Barquera, and Santander airport is 60 km away. The hotel is situated 3.6 km from Berellín Beach, and Estacion de Autobuses San Vicente de la Barquera bus station lies nearly a 5-minute walk away.

    Guests can use a bidet, along with towels.

    The dessert restaurant Sotavento is located within a few blocks of Fuente El Hayedo Hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Fuente El Hayedo Hotel San Vicente De La Barquera

    Guests can use a bidet, along with towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Twin Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Twin Room View

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Twin Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Triple Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Fuente El Hayedo Hotel San Vicente De La Barquera

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Fuente El Hayedo Hotel San Vicente De La Barquera

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Fuente El Hayedo Hotel?
      The Fuente El Hayedo Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 18:00, with a check-out time by 07:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Fuente El Hayedo Hotel San Vicente De La Barquera